2022-2023
Whitney Bevill, Humanities Librarian for Collection Management at App State's Belk Library and Information Commons
Melinda Bogardus, Nursing
John Craft, Graphic Communications Management
Corie Haylett, Business Communications
Jacqueline Tilton, Management
2021-2022
Ann Ward, Communication
Marc Kissel, Anthropology
Melissa Medaugh, Management
Sarah Beth Hopton, Rhetoric & Writing Studies (English)
2019-2021
Beth Ellington, Marketing & Supply Chain Management
Ellen Lamont, Sociology
Heather Waldroup, Art History & Honors College
Belinda Walzer, Rhetoric & Writing Studies (English)
2018-2019
Carol Babyak, Chemistry
Beth Fiske, Nursing
Paul Gaskill, Recreation Management
Damiana Gibbons Pyles, Curriculum & Instruction
Jonathan Sugg, Geography & Planning
2017-2018
Jeanne Dubino, English and Global Studies
Anna Cremaldi, Philosophy
Brooke Hester, Physics and Astronomy
Rick Klima, Math
Saskia van de Gevel, Geography & Planning
2016-2017
Rick Elmore, Philosophy
Jennifer Zwetsloot, Health and Exercise Science
Darci Gardner, French
Aleksander Lust, Government and Justice Studies
2015-2016
Margot Olsen, Applied Design
Della Marshall, Social Work
Megan Johnson, Library Sciences
Allison Harl, Rhetoric and Composition
Kim Becnel, Leadership and Education Studies
2014-2015
Emily Daughtridge, Theatre & Dance
Bill Schumann, Appalachian Studies
Brian Smentkowski, Government and Justice Studies
Jeanne Dubino, Global Studies
2013-2014
Rachel Forrester, Business and Professional Writing
Linda Johanson, Nursing
Joe Klein, Communication Sciences & Disorders
Tony Bly, History
2012-2013
Dee Parks, Computer Science
Jeff Tiller, Technology and Environmental Design
Rebekah Cummings, Family and Consumer Sciences
Ila Prouty, Art
2011-2012
Cameron Lippard, Sociology
Rodney Duke, Philosophy/Religion
Becky Batista, Health, Leisure, Exercise Science
Laura England, Sustainable Development
2010-2011
Katie Adams, Creative Writing
Leslie Cook, English Education
Tracy Smith, Curriculum and Instruction
Jim Young, Geography
2009-2010
Gabe Fankhauser, Music
Susan Perry, Health, Leisure, Exercise Science
Sarah Greenwald, Math
Amy Galloway, Psychology
Kathy Schroeder, Geography
2008-2009
Jammie Price, Sociology
Anna Ward, Theatre and Dance
Ray Williams, Biology
Sheila Phipps, History
Nikki Bennett, Chemistry